29/11/2019 – Guinness PRO14 Communications – R7 Team Sheets

Friday, November 29

Munster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – KO 19.35
Irish Independent Park, Cork
Referee: Marius Mitrea (FIR) (93rd Championship Appearance)
AR1: Sean Gallagher (IRFU), AR2: Matteo Liperini (FIR),
TMO: Stefano Penne (FIR)
Live on Premier Sports 2, eir sport 1, SuperSport 1, DAZN, PRO14.tv.

Munster: Shane Daly; Calvin Nash, Sammy Arnold, Dan Goggin, Alex Wootton; Ben Healy, Nick McCarthy; Liam O’Connor, Rhys Marshall, Stephen Archer; Fineen Wycherley, Darren O’Shea; Jack O’Donoghue (CAPT), Tommy O’Donnell, Arno Botha.

Replacements: Kevin O’Byrne, James Cronin, Keynan Knox, Jed Holloway, Conor Oliver, Neil Cronin, JJ Hanrahan, Rory Scannell

Edinburgh: Blair Kinghorn, Eroni Sau, Mark Bennet, Matt Scot, Duhan van der Merwe, Jaco van der Walt, Henry Pyrgos (CAPT); Pierre Schoeman, Stuart McInally, Pietro Ceccarelli, Ben Toolis, Grant Gilchrist, Magnus Bradbury, Hamish Watson, Viliame Mata

Replacements: Michael Willemse, Rory Sutherland, Simon Berghan, Lewis Carmichael, Ally Miller, Charlie Shiel, Hickey, George Taylor.

Ulster Rugby v Scarlets – KO 19.35
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU) (6th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Rob O’Sullivan (IRFU), AR2: Ben Blain (SRU)
TMO: Charles Samson (SRU)
Live on Premier Sports 1, eir sport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv.
Deferred: Sunday 15:40 S4C

Ulster: Louis Ludik, Robert Baloucoune, Matt Faddes, Stuart McCloskey, Craig Gilroy, Bill Johnston, John Cooney; Eric O'Sullivan, Rob Herring (CAPT), Marty Moore, Alan O'Connor, Kieran Treadwell, Matthew Rea, Sean Reidy, Marcell Coetzee.

Replacements: Adam McBurney, Andrew Warwick, Tom O’Toole, David O’Connor, Nick Timoney, David Shanahan, Angus Curtis, Angus Kernohan.

Scarlets: Steff Evans, Corey Baldwin, Steff Hughes (CAPT), Paul Asquith, Morgan Williams, Dan Jones, Kieran Hardy; Phil Price, Ryan Elias, Samson Lee, Lewis Rawlins, Sam Lousi, Uzair Cassiem, Josh Macleod, Blade Thomson.

Replacements: Marc Jones, Dylan Evans, Werner Kruger, Steve Cummins, Jac Morgan, Jonathan Evans, Ryan Lamb, Ryan Conbeer.

Saturday, November 30

Benetton Rugby v Cardiff Blues – KO 15.00 (UK) / 16:00 (ITA)
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU) (48th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Manuel Bottino (FIR), AR2: Paul Haycock (IRFU)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)
Live on Free Sports, eir sport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv.
Deferred: Saturday 17:00 S4C,

Benetton Rugby: Jayden Hayward, Ratuva Tavuyara, Ignacio Brex, Alberto Sgarbi (CAPT), Monty Ioane, Tommaso Allan, Dewaldt Duvenage; Nicola Quaglio, Hame Faiva, Marco Riccioni, Irné Herbst, Eli Snyman, Marco Lazzaroni Abraham Steyn, Toa Halafihi.

Replacements: Federico Zani, Cherif Traore, Tiziano Pasquali, Niccolò Cannone, Federico Ruzza, Tito Tebaldi,Ian Keatley, Luca Sperandio.

Cardiff Blues: Matthew Morgan; Aled Summerhill, Rey Lee-Lo, Garyn Smith, Hallam Amos; Jason Tovey, Lloyd Williams (CAPT); Brad Thyer, Kirby Myhill, Scott Andrews, James Ratti, Macauley Cook, Josh Turnbull, James Botham, Will Boyde.

Replacements: Liam Belcher, Rhys Gill, Keiron Assiratti, Shane Lewis-Hughes, Alun Lawrence, Lewis Jones, Ben Thomas, Jason Harries.

Connacht Rugby v Isuzu Southern Kings – KO 17.15 (UK) / 19:15 (SA)
The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (WRU) (63rd Championship Appearance)
AR1: Frank Murphy (IRFU) AR2: Aled Evans (WRU)
TMO: Wayne Davies (WRU)
Live on Premier Sports 1, eir sport 1, SuperSport 1, TG4, DAZN, PRO14.tv.

Connacht Rugby: Matt Healy, Niyi Adeolokun, Kyle Godwin, Bundee Aki, John Porch, Conor Fitzgerald, Caolin Blade; Denis Buckley, Tom McCartney, Finlay Bealham, Ultan Dillane, Quinn Roux (CAPT), Eoghan Masterson, Colby Fainga’a, Paul Boyle.

Replacements: Shane Delahunt, Matthew Burke, Dominic Robertson-McCoy, Joe Maksymiw, Jarrad Butler, Angus Lloyd, Jack Carty, Peter Robb.

Isuzu Southern Kings: Scott van Breda, Chris Hollis, Erich Cronje, Howard Mnisi (CAPT), Yaw Penxe, John-Thomas Jackson, Stefan Ungerer; Juan Schoeman; Jacques du Toit, Pieter Scholtz, Jerry Sexton, Aston Fortuin, Martinus Burger, Thembelani Bholi, Elrigh Louw.

Replacements: Chad Solomon, Xandre Vos, De-Jay Terblanche, Bobby de Wee, Ruaan Lerm, Theo Maree, Siyabonga Masuku, Sibusiso Sithole.

Dragons v Zebre Rugby Club – KO 17.15 (UK) / 18:15 (ITA)
Rodney Parade, Newport
Referee: George Clancy (IRFU) (119th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Simon Rees (WRU), AR2: Mark Patton (IRFU)
TMO: Colin Stanley (IRFU)
Live on Premier Sports 2, eir sport 1, S4C, DAZN, PRO14.tv.

Dragons: Will Talbot-Davies, Dafydd Howells, Adam Warren, Jack Dixon, Owen Jenkins, Arwel Robson, Tavis Knoyle; Brok Harris, Richard Hibbard (CAPT), Lloyd Fairbrother, Joe Davies, Matthew Screech, Huw Taylor, Taine Basham, Harrison Keddie.

Replacements: Ellis Shipp, Josh Reynolds, Aaron Jarvis, Max Williams, Ben Fry, Rhodri Williams, Jacob Botica, Tyler Morgan.

Zebre Rugby Club: Edoardo Padovani, Charlie Walker, Giulio Bisegni, Tommaso Boni, James Elliott, Carlo Canna, Marcello Violi; Danilo Fischetti, Luca Bigi, Giosuè Zilocchi, Mick Kearney, Ian Nagle, Maxime Mbandà, Giovanni Licata, Renato Giammarioli.

Replacements: Oliviero Fabiani, Andrea Lovotti, Eduardo Bello, David Sisi, Johan Meyer, Joshua Renton, Michelangelo Biondelli, Pierre Bruno.

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster Rugby – KO 19.35
Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Referee: Craig Evans (WRU) (8th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Mike Adamson (SRU) AR2: Adam Jones (WRU)
TMO: John Mason (WRU)
Live on Premier Sports 2, eir sport 1, DAZN, PRO14.tv.

Glasgow Warriors: Ruaridh Jackson, Tommy Seymour, Huw Jones, Sam Johnson, Niko Matawalu, Pete Horne, Ali Price; Oli Kebble, George Turner, D’arcy Rae, Tim Swinson, Jonny Gray, Rob Harley, Chris Fusaro, Ryan Wilson (CAPT).

Replacements: Grant Stewart, Aki Seiuli, Adam Nicol, Kiran McDonald, Adam Ashe, Nick Frisby, Stafford McDowall, Kyle Steyn.

Leinster Rugby: Hugo Keenan, Adam Byrne, Jimmy O’Brien, Conor O’Brien, Cian Kelleher, Ross Byrne, Jamison Gibson-Park, Peter Dooley, James Tracy, Michael Bent, Ross Molony, Devin Toner, Josh Murphy, Will Connors, Caelan Doris.

Replacements: Bryan Byrne, Ed Byrne, Jack Aungier, Oisín Dowling, Scott Penny, Hugh O’Sullivan, Ciarán Frawley, Fergus McFadden.

Ospreys v Toyota Cheetahs – KO 19.35 (UK) / 21:35 (SA)
The Gnoll, Neath
Referee: Joy Neville (IRFU) (6th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Mike English (WRU) AR2: Oisin Quinn (IRFU)
TMO: Simon McDowell (IRFU)
Live on eir sport 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, PRO14.tv.

Ospreys: Dan Evans, Hanno Dirksen, Tiaan Thomas-Wheeler, Scott Williams, Luke Morgan, Luke Price, Shaun Venter; Rhodri Jones, Scott Otten, Ma’afu Fia, Bradley Davies, Lloyd Ashley, Dan Lydiate (CAPT), Olly Cracknell,Morgan Morris.

Replacements: Ifan Phillips, Nicky Smith, Gheorghe Gajion, Guido Volpi, Sam Cross. Matthew Aubrey, James Hook, Kieran Williams.

Toyota Cheetahs: Rhyno Smith, Craig Barry, William Small-Smith, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Clayton Blommetjies, Tian Schoeman, Ruan Pienaar (CAPT); Boan Venter, Wilmar Arnoldi, Luan de Bruin, Sintu Manjezi, Walt Steenkamp, Chris Massyn, Junior Pokomela, Aidon Davis.

Replacements: Marnus van der Merwe, Reinach Venter, Erich de Jager, JP du Preez, Gerhard Olivier, Tian Meyer, George Whitehead, Chris Smit.