25/10/2019 – Guinness PRO14 Communications – Guinness PRO14 R4 Team Sheets

Guinness PRO14 R4 Team Sheets
________________________________________
All teams have now been named for Round 4 of the Guinness PRO14 which kicks off tonight with Ulster hosting Cardiff Blues and and Munster hosting Ospreys.

Both South African teams are due to make their European 2019/20 tour debuts, with the Cheetahs taking on Connacht in The Sportsground and the Kings battling it out with Benetton in Treviso.

The team sheets for all seven games, as well as match official appointments and broadcast times, are listed below.
________________________________________

Friday, October 25

Ulster Rugby v Cardiff Blues – KO 19:35
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 38th Championship appearance)
AR1: Sean Gallagher (IRFU) AR2: Dave Sutherland (SRU)
TMO: Neil Paterson (SRU)
Live on eir sport 2, Premier Sports 1, S4C, Supersport 5, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Ulster: Will Addison, Craig Gilroy, Luke Marshall, James Hume, Louis Ludik, Billy Burns (CAPT), John Cooney; Jack McGrath, John Andrew, Tom O’Toole, Alan O’Connor, Kieran Treadwell, Matthew Rea, Sean Reidy, Marcell Coetzee.

Replacements: Adam McBurney, Eric O’Sullivan, Ross Kane, Sam Carter, Nick Timoney, David Shanahan, Bill Johnston, Matt Faddes.

Cardiff Blues: Matthew Morgan; Jason Harries, Garyn Smith, Willis Halaholo, Aled Summerhill; Jarrod Evans, Lloyd Williams; Brad Thyer, Liam Belcher, Scott Andrews, Josh Turnbull, Rory Thornton, Will Boyde, Olly Robinson, Nick Williams (CAPT).

Replacements: Kristian Dacey, Corey Domachowski, Keiron Assiratti, Seb Davies, Shane Lewis-Hughes, Lewis Jones, Jason Tovey, Harri Millard

Munster Rugby v Ospreys – KO 19:35
Irish Independent Park, Cork
Referee: Stuart Berry (SARU, 26th Championship appearance)
AR1: Stuart Gaffigan (IRFU) AR2: Paul Haycock (IRFU)
TMO: Charles Samson (SRU)
Live on eir sport 1, Premier Sports 2, TG4, DAZN, PRO14.tv
Deferred: Sunday 14:05 S4C

Munster: Mike Haley; Calvin Nash, Dan Goggin, Rory Scannell, Shane Daly; Tyler Bleyendaal, Neil Cronin; James Cronin, Rhys Marshall, Stephen Archer; Jed Holloway, Billy Holland (CAPT); Jack O’Donoghue, Tommy O’Donnell, Jack O’Sullivan.

Replacements: Kevin O’Byrne, Liam O’Connor, Jeremy Loughman, Fineen Wycherley, Arno Botha, Craig Casey, JJ Hanrahan, Sammy Arnold.

Ospreys: Cai Evans, Hanno Dirksen, Scott Williams, Tiaan Thomas-Wheeler, Tom Williams, Luke Price, Matthew Aubrey; Rhodri Jones, Sam Parry, Tom Botha, Dan Lydiate (CAPT), Lloyd Ashley, Olly Cracknell, Sam Cross, Gareth Evans

Replacements Scott Otten, Gareth Thomas, Ma’afu Fia, Will Griffiths, Dan Baker, Reuben Morgan-Williams, James Hook, Lesley Klim.

Saturday, October 26

Benetton Rugby v Isuzu Southern Kings KO 15:00 (UK) / 16:00 (ITA & SA)
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Dan Jones (WRU, 27th Championship appearance)
AR1: Marius Mitrea (FIR) AR2: Dai Cambourne (WRU)
TMO: Tim Hayes (WRU)
Live on eir sport 2, FreeSports, Supersport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Benetton: Luca Sperandio, Ratuva Tavuyara, Ignacio Brex, Alberto Sgarbi (CAPT), Angelo Esposito, Ian Keatley, Dewaldt Duvenage; Federico Zani,Tomas Baravalle, Tiziano Pasquali, Niccolò Cannone, Eli Snyman, Sebastian Negri, Marco Barbini, Toa Halafihi,

Replacements: Engjel Makelara, Cherif Traore, Michele Mancini Parri, Federico Ruzza, Giovanni Pettinelli, Tito Tebaldi, Antonio Rizzi, Marco Zanon

Isuzu Southern Kings: Masixole Banda, Christopher Hollis, Sibusiso Sithole, Tertius Kruger, Josiah Twum-Boafo, Demetri Catrakilis, Josh Allderman; Juan Schoeman, Jacques du Toit, Pieter Scholtz, Bobby de Wee, Aston Fortuin, Lusanda Badiyana (CAPT), Tienie Burger, Ruaan Lerm

Replacements: Alandre van Rooyen, Xandre Vos, Rossouw de Klerk, JC Astle, Thembelani Bholi, Elrigh Louw, Siya Masuku, Erich Cronje.

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – KO 15:00
Rodney Parade, Newport
Referee: George Clancy (IRFU, 117th Championship appearance)
AR1: Simon Rees (WRU) AR2: Chris Busby (IRFU)
TMO: Simon McDowell (IRFU)
Live on eir sport 1, Premier Sports 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Dragons: Jordan Williams, Owen Jenkins, Adam Warren, Jack Dixon, Ashton Hewitt, Sam Davies, Rhodri Williams (CAPT); Brok Harris, Richard Hibbard, Leon Brown, Joe Davies, Matthew Screech, Huw Taylor, Taine Basham, Ollie Griffiths

Replacements: Rhys Lawrence, Josh Reynolds, Lloyd Fairbrother, Max Williams, James Benjamin, Luke Baldwin, Arwel Robson, Tyler Morgan

Glasgow Warriors: Glenn Bryce, Kyle Steyn, Nick Grigg, Stafford McDowall, Niko Matawalu, Brandon Thomson, Nick Frisby; Oli Kebble, Grant Stewart, Adam Nicol, Rob Harley, Kiran McDonald, Adam Ashe, Callum Gibbins (CAPT), Matt Fagerson.

Replacements: Johnny Matthews, Alex Allan, D’arcy Rae, Andrew Davidson, Chris Fusaro, Jamie Dobie, Huw Jones, Ruaridh Jackson.

Zebre Rugby Club v Leinster Rugby – KO 17:15 (UK) / 18:15 (ITA)
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 7th Championship appearance)
AR1: Manuel Bottino (FIR), AR2: Chris Williams (WRU)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)
Live on eir sport 1, Premier Sports 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Zebre: Michelangelo Biondelli, Edoardo Padovani, Giulio Bisegni, Enrico Lucchin, Mattia Bellini, Carlo Canna, Joshua Renton; Danilo Fischetti, Marco Manfredi, Giosuè Zilocchi, Mick Kearney, George Biagi (CAPT), Giovanni Licata, Johan Meyer, David Sisi.

Replacements: Oliviero Fabiani, Daniele Rimpelli, Alexandru Tarus, Leonard Krumov, Renato Giammarioli, Marcello Violi, Tommaso Boni, James Elliott.

Leinster: Hugo Keenan, Adam Byrne, Rory O’Loughlin, Joe Tomane, Cian Kelleher, Ross Byrne, Jamison Gibson-Park; Peter Dooley, James Tracy, Michael Bent, Ross Molony, Scott Fardy (CAPT), Josh Murphy, Scott Penny. Max Deegan

Replacements: Bryan Byrne, Michael Milne, Vakh Abdaladze, Ryan Baird, Caelan Doris, Hugh O’Sullivan, Harry Byrne, Jimmy O’Brien

Connacht v Toyota Cheetahs – KO 17:15 (UK) / 18:15 (SA)
The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (WRU, 61st Championship appearance)
AR1: Sean Gallagher (IRFU) AR2: Gwyn Morris (WRU)
TMO: Sean Brickell (IRFU)
Live on eir sport 2, Premier Sports 1, Supersport 2, TG4, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Connacht: Stephen Fitzgerald, Niyi Adeolokun, Kyle Godwin, Peter Robb, John Porch, Conor Fitzgerald, Kieran Marmion; Denis Buckley, Tom McCartney, Finlay Bealham, Gavin Thornbury, Quinn Roux, Eoghan Masterson, Jarrad Butler (CAPT), Paul Boyle.

Replacements: Dave Heffernan, Matthew Burke, Dominic Robertson-McCoy, Ultan Dillane, Cillian Gallagher, Caolin Blade, Tom Farrell, Darragh Leader.

Toyota Cheetahs: Rhyno Smith, Clayton Blommetijies, Dries Swanepoel, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Anthony Volmink, Tian Schoeman, Ruan Rienaar (CAPT); Ox Nche, Joseph Dweba, Johan Coetzee, Sintu Manjezi, Walt Steenkamp, Gerhard Olivier, Junior Pokomela, Jasper Wiese

Replacements: Wilmar Arnoldi, Boan Venter, Luan De Bruin, JP Du Preez, Sias Koen, Tian Meyer, George Whitehead, William Small Smith.

Edinburgh v Scarlets – KO 19:35
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 27th Championship appearance)
AR1: Sam Grove-White (SRU) AR2: Eddie Hogan O’Connell (IRFU)
TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)
Live on eir sport 2, Premier Sports 2, Supersport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv
Deferred: 14:05 on S4C

Edinburgh: Blair Kinghorn, Enroi Sau, Mark Bennett, Matt Scott, Duhan van der Merwe, Simon Hickey, Nic Groom (CAPT); Pierre Schoeman, Mike Willemse, Pietro Ceccarelli, Fraser McKenzie, Murray Douglas, Amy Miller, Luke Crosbie, Nick Haining.

Replacements: Cameron Fenton, Jamie Bhatti, Murray McCallum, Sam Thomson, Magnus Bradbury, Henry Pygos, Jaco van der Walt, George Taylor.

Scarlets: Johnny McNicholl; Ryan Conbeer, Steff Hughes (CAPT), Ioan Nicholas, Tom James, Dan Jones, Kieran Hardy; Rob Evans, Taylor Davies, Samson Lee, Steve Cummins, Juandre Kruger, Tom Phillips, Josh Macleod, Uzair Cassiem.

Replacements: Marc Jones, Phil Price, Werner Kruger, Josh Helps, Dan Davis, Jonathan Evans, Angus O'Brien, Kieron Fonotia.